AR 614-30 PDF

AR 614-30 PDF

I have been tracking Rule 8 in Table from AR Stating that you need 9 consecutive months to be awarded Overseas Tour completion. AR –8–11 Reassignment. (Cited in paras 2–2c(11), 2–3b, 3–1a(3), 3–1e, 3– 3d, 3–8, 6–2h, table 3–1, app F) AR –8– Personnel Processing (In-. And yes I have read AR This is literally just a question for the public. Posted in these groups: Ms_ahrc HRC · Us-medals Awards.

Author: Kajicage Bragis
Country: Seychelles
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Love
Published (Last): 28 April 2005
Pages: 24
PDF File Size: 20.58 Mb
ePub File Size: 15.89 Mb
ISBN: 673-7-72623-214-8
Downloads: 83313
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Mezinris

AR 614-30 Overseas Service

I am just curious on when the date actually starts? Information on AskTOP is categorized into a number of subject areas for convenient browsing.

You might be interested in…. Posted 6 mo ago. All requests for exceptions to policy will be processed through the proponent of AR WO1 Join to see. You’ve come to the right place. qr

Intra- and intertheater assignments. Use information from multiple sources when making important professional decisions. All materials contained on this site are protected by United States copyright law and may not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, displayed, published, broadcast, or in any way exploited without the prior written permission of Mentor Enterprises, Inc.

My best advise is talk to your s1 and see what they say as they are the administrative “experts”. SGT Join to see. Roger, that’s exactly what I’m tracking. Posted in these groups: Do you have a question about Army regulation? If that CO was in my unit, then during his annual PRR I would catch this oversight and inform him that he needs to remove the erroneous award. This is not an official government website. The 4 mo tour was supposed to be 9 mos but a letter came down from higher saying specific units and assets were to vacate the theater by such and such a day.

  EUGENE CANSELIET LA ALQUIMIA EXPLICADA PDF

Here is the link: No prescribed length, therefore it falls under rule 8. Log In with Google. Posted in these groups: Already have an account? You Might Also Like…. You may not alter or remove any trademark, copyright or other notice from copies of the content. Posted on Oct 3, If your tour was less than 9 months then you are not authorized to wear an OSR. It was never brought up during all the recent boards and inspections, I attended, leading up to SAMC. And yes I have read AR I agree to the Terms and Conditions of this site.

Still call it that?

More than likely, if your award isn’t processed while in country, then it will sr populated off of your deployment portion of your ERB. Need an outside opinion and don’t know where to turn? We will never publish or sell your email address, nor will we ever send you information you have not requested.

Date estimate for return from overseas?

Sign Up with Facebook. SFC Join to see. Posted 12 mo ago. Simply fill out this form, and we’ll get back to you as soon as we can.

  ASTM G102 PDF

Sign Up with Facebook. Do you have a question about Army doctrine? I do know exactly what you are referring to because I received that same document after my last deployment. Curtailment, voluntary and involuntary overseas tour extensions, and consecutive overseas tours and inplace consecutive overseas tours. Already have an account? When i was deployed to iraq for operation enduring 614-300 i had a similar issue. Reference is the notes right at the bottom of the tables you cited.

Log In with Facebook.

AR Overseas Service :: Military Publications – Army Regulations – USAHEC

The requirement for both Iraq and Afghanistan is 9 months consecutive or 11 months non-consecutive. Most of ag seems heavily dependent on where you go and the duty status that you’re in.

614-3 Sign Up with Email. If a Soldier is credited with a normal overseas tour completion, then the Soldier may be awarded the OSR. Your unit should track, and begin processing the award as soon as eligible. Submit your question and AskTOP! I have been tracking Rule 8 in Table from AR Though all content posted on AskTOP. Establishment of tour lengths for overseas areas.